Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Players on the loss

by Chris Peak

More news
East Region team capsules
RPI rankings
Expert NCAA picks
In the aftermath of their final game of the season, James Robinson and Mike Young addressed the media Tuesday night. [details]


Video: Dixon talks after the loss to George Washington

by Chris Peak
Pitt's worst season under Jamie Dixon came to a close Tuesday with a first-round exit from the NIT after losing to George Washington 60-54.   

Pitt's season ends

by Panther-Lair.com Staff
Pitt's 2014-15 season ended Tuesday night with the Panthers losing to George Washington 60-54 in the opening round of the NIT.   

Matchup: Pitt-George Washington

by Matt Steinbrink
It's not the NCAA Tournament, but Pitt will open its postseason play tonight when the Panthers host George Washington, and here's a breakdown of the matchups.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Woodall11.52.65.128.646.236.978.1
L. Patterson10.04.32.827.046.433.665.6
T. Zanna9.66.10.623.949.80.067.2
J. Moore8.03.00.618.744.732.981.5
S. Adams7.26.30.623.457.10.044.3
J. Robinson6.12.13.526.636.831.379.2
D. Taylor5.03.90.515.756.10.069.6
T. Zeigler4.42.01.215.544.40.049.0
C. Wright4.31.41.014.650.544.457.1
D. Johnson4.31.30.511.941.437.966.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 707 fans online now
Between Fifth And Forbes
Fifth and Forbes is our premium football board for the most diehard Panther fans. Breaking news, recruiting updates, and insider information.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Pittsburgh BASKETBALLRecord: 19-14 (8-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomePanther-lair.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 quyet's Top-Notch Bracket 84
2 Mike's Magnificent Bracket 82
3 jill's Brilliant Bracket 76
Susan's Swell Bracket 76
5 Mike's Astonishing Bracket 73
Check Your Bracket

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44T. Haughton | 6-9, 220, , JR
 Miami, FL
11D. Randall | 6-8, 240, , SR
 Brooklyn, NY
50J. Uchebo | 6-10, 245, , JR
 Enugu
 
Forward
1J. Artis | 6-7, 220, , SO
 Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame Prep (Mass.))
21S. Jeter | 6-8, 225, , SO
 Beaver Falls, PA
5D. Johnson | 6-6, 210, , RS JR
 Baltimore, MD (Brewster Academy)
4R. Luther | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Gibsonia, PA (Hampton)
15A. Nwankwo | 6-7, 215, , RS SR
 Baltimore, MD (Baltimore City College HS)
2M. Young | 6-9, 235, , SO
 McKeesport, PA (St. Benedict's (NJ))
 
Guard
23C. Johnson | 6-7, 185, , FR
 Moon Township, PA (Our Lady of Sacred Heart)
12C. Jones | 6-6, 213, , RS SO
 Teaneck, NJ (Teaneck HS)
22J. Ko | 6-1, 150, , SO
 Kailua, HI (Kalaheo)
24M. Lecak | 6-2, 175, , RS JR
 Pittsburgh, PA
13J. Newkirk | 6-1, 185, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Word of God Academy)
0J. Robinson | 6-3, 198, , JR
 Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic HS)
3C. Wright | 6-5, 205, , RS SR
 Cleveland, OH (Benedictine HS)

Basketball Recruiting
PITTSBURGH '15Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.50 1
Rivals150 1 1
 


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Panther-Lair.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.