Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

New leadership

by Brian Batko

More news
East Region team capsules
RPI rankings
Expert NCAA picks
Mike Young was a leader for Pitt last season, and now he'll be a leader for college basketball. [details]


The scholarship situation

by Matt Steinbrink
Sometimes in the world of college basketball in 2015, sorting out a roster of 13 scholarships can be confusing no matter how closely you follow a team.   

The impact of the grad transfers

by Matt Steinbrink
Jamie Dixon has three graduate transfers joining the roster this offseason. What will they bring to Pitt and how will they fit in?  

Dixon gets a third grad transfer

by Matt Steinbrink
Jamie Dixon has not added many graduate transfers before this spring, but on Saturday he added his third of the year.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Woodall11.52.65.128.646.236.978.1
L. Patterson10.04.32.827.046.433.665.6
T. Zanna9.66.10.623.949.80.067.2
J. Moore8.03.00.618.744.732.981.5
S. Adams7.26.30.623.457.10.044.3
J. Robinson6.12.13.526.636.831.379.2
D. Taylor5.03.90.515.756.10.069.6
T. Zeigler4.42.01.215.544.40.049.0
C. Wright4.31.41.014.650.544.457.1
D. Johnson4.31.30.511.941.437.966.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Between Fifth And Forbes
Fifth and Forbes is our premium football board for the most diehard Panther fans. Breaking news, recruiting updates, and insider information.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Pittsburgh BASKETBALLRecord: 19-14 (8-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomePanther-lair.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 quyet's Top-Notch Bracket 84
2 Mike's Magnificent Bracket 82
3 jill's Brilliant Bracket 76
Susan's Swell Bracket 76
5 Mike's Astonishing Bracket 73
Check Your Bracket

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44T. Haughton | 6-9, 220, , JR
 Miami, FL
11D. Randall | 6-8, 240, , SR
 Brooklyn, NY
50J. Uchebo | 6-10, 245, , JR
 Enugu
 
Forward
1J. Artis | 6-7, 220, , SO
 Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame Prep (Mass.))
21S. Jeter | 6-8, 225, , SO
 Beaver Falls, PA
5D. Johnson | 6-6, 210, , RS JR
 Baltimore, MD (Brewster Academy)
4R. Luther | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Gibsonia, PA (Hampton)
15A. Nwankwo | 6-7, 215, , RS SR
 Baltimore, MD (Baltimore City College HS)
2M. Young | 6-9, 235, , SO
 McKeesport, PA (St. Benedict's (NJ))
 
Guard
23C. Johnson | 6-7, 185, , FR
 Moon Township, PA (Our Lady of Sacred Heart)
12C. Jones | 6-6, 213, , RS SO
 Teaneck, NJ (Teaneck HS)
22J. Ko | 6-1, 150, , SO
 Kailua, HI (Kalaheo)
24M. Lecak | 6-2, 175, , RS JR
 Pittsburgh, PA
13J. Newkirk | 6-1, 185, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Word of God Academy)
0J. Robinson | 6-3, 198, , JR
 Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic HS)
3C. Wright | 6-5, 205, , RS SR
 Cleveland, OH (Benedictine HS)

Basketball Recruiting
PITTSBURGH '15Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.50 1
Rivals150 1 1
 


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Panther-Lair.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.