Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Losing an assistant?

by Matt Steinbrink

More news
East Region team capsules
RPI rankings
Expert NCAA picks
Is Pitt coach Jamie Dixon about to go on the search for a new assistant coach? [details]


A look ahead at the coming season

by Matt Steinbrink
Pitt's 2013-14 season just ended, but it's never too early to look ahead. Today Panther-Lair.com has a breakdown of what the roster and team will look like this coming season.  

Postmortem on a season done

by Ray Mernagh
The Pitt basketball 2013-14 edition is over. Time to pack up the house, put all the parts into the moving van and prepare for 2014-15.  

2013-14: A season in review

by Matt Steinbrink
Pitt's 2013-14 campaign is over, and today Panther-Lair.com basketball analyst looks back on the season that was.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Woodall11.52.65.128.646.236.978.1
L. Patterson10.04.32.827.046.433.665.6
T. Zanna9.66.10.623.949.80.067.2
J. Moore8.03.00.618.744.732.981.5
S. Adams7.26.30.623.457.10.044.3
J. Robinson6.12.13.526.636.831.379.2
D. Taylor5.03.90.515.756.10.069.6
T. Zeigler4.42.01.215.544.40.049.0
C. Wright4.31.41.014.650.544.457.1
D. Johnson4.31.30.511.941.437.966.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 437 fans online now
Between Fifth And Forbes
Fifth and Forbes is our premium football board for the most diehard Panther fans. Breaking news, recruiting updates, and insider information.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Pittsburgh BASKETBALLRecord: 26-10 (13-8)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomePanther-lair.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 quyet's Top-Notch Bracket 84
2 Mike's Magnificent Bracket 82
3 Susan's Swell Bracket 76
jill's Brilliant Bracket 76
5 Mike's Astonishing Bracket 73
Check Your Bracket

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
50J. Uchebo | 6-10, 260, , SO
 Enugu
 
Forward
1J. Artis | 6-7, 230, , FR
 Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame Prep (Mass.))
5D. Johnson | 6-6, 195, , RS SO
 Baltimore, MD (Brewster Academy)
15A. Nwankwo | 6-7, 215, , RS JR
 Baltimore, MD (Baltimore City College HS)
21L. Patterson | 6-5, 221, , RS SR
 Lancaster, PA (St. Benedict's HS)
11D. Randall | 6-8, 240, , JR
 Brooklyn, NY
2M. Young | 6-8, 245, , FR
 McKeesport, PA (St. Benedict's (NJ))
42T. Zanna | 6-9, 230, , RS SR
 Kaduna (Bishop McNamara HS)
 
Guard
12C. Jones | 6-6, 210, , RS FR
 Teaneck, NJ (Teaneck HS)
24M. Lecak | 6-2, 175, , RS SO
 Pittsburgh, PA
13J. Newkirk | 6-1, 175, , FR
 Raleigh, NC (Word of God Academy)
0J. Robinson | 6-3, 200, , SO
 Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic HS)
3C. Wright | 6-4, 205, , RS JR
 Cleveland, OH (Benedictine HS)

Basketball Recruiting
PITTSBURGH '13Offers
 
Commitments 5 0
Avg. Stars 3.40 2
Rivals150 3 3
 


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Panther-Lair.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.