Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Another transfer visits

by Matt Steinbrink

More news
East Region team capsules
RPI rankings
Expert NCAA picks
Richmond transfer Alonzo Nelson-Ododa is back in the recruiting process, and he spent the past few days visiting Pitt as a potential grad transfer. [details]


Pitt hosts another Gibbs

by Matt Steinbrink
The best player available in the transfer market just happens to be a familiar one for Pitt fans.   

The impact of Maia

by Matt Steinbrink
Jamie Dixon added another piece to the roster Monday. What does the newest grad transfer bring to Pitt?   

Dixon adds more frontcourt help

by Chris Peak
Jamie Dixon needs help in the front court, and it looks like he will get it in the form of Rafael Maia.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Woodall11.52.65.128.646.236.978.1
L. Patterson10.04.32.827.046.433.665.6
T. Zanna9.66.10.623.949.80.067.2
J. Moore8.03.00.618.744.732.981.5
S. Adams7.26.30.623.457.10.044.3
J. Robinson6.12.13.526.636.831.379.2
D. Taylor5.03.90.515.756.10.069.6
T. Zeigler4.42.01.215.544.40.049.0
C. Wright4.31.41.014.650.544.457.1
D. Johnson4.31.30.511.941.437.966.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Between Fifth And Forbes
Fifth and Forbes is our premium football board for the most diehard Panther fans. Breaking news, recruiting updates, and insider information.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Pittsburgh BASKETBALLRecord: 19-14 (8-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomePanther-lair.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 quyet's Top-Notch Bracket 84
2 Mike's Magnificent Bracket 82
3 jill's Brilliant Bracket 76
Susan's Swell Bracket 76
5 Mike's Astonishing Bracket 73
Check Your Bracket

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44T. Haughton | 6-9, 220, , JR
 Miami, FL
11D. Randall | 6-8, 240, , SR
 Brooklyn, NY
50J. Uchebo | 6-10, 245, , JR
 Enugu
 
Forward
1J. Artis | 6-7, 220, , SO
 Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame Prep (Mass.))
21S. Jeter | 6-8, 225, , SO
 Beaver Falls, PA
5D. Johnson | 6-6, 210, , RS JR
 Baltimore, MD (Brewster Academy)
4R. Luther | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Gibsonia, PA (Hampton)
15A. Nwankwo | 6-7, 215, , RS SR
 Baltimore, MD (Baltimore City College HS)
2M. Young | 6-9, 235, , SO
 McKeesport, PA (St. Benedict's (NJ))
 
Guard
23C. Johnson | 6-7, 185, , FR
 Moon Township, PA (Our Lady of Sacred Heart)
12C. Jones | 6-6, 213, , RS SO
 Teaneck, NJ (Teaneck HS)
22J. Ko | 6-1, 150, , SO
 Kailua, HI (Kalaheo)
24M. Lecak | 6-2, 175, , RS JR
 Pittsburgh, PA
13J. Newkirk | 6-1, 185, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Word of God Academy)
0J. Robinson | 6-3, 198, , JR
 Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic HS)
3C. Wright | 6-5, 205, , RS SR
 Cleveland, OH (Benedictine HS)

Basketball Recruiting
PITTSBURGH '15Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.50 1
Rivals150 1 1
 


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos © Panther-Lair.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information ©2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.