Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Done at Pitt

by Chris Peak

More news
East Region team capsules
RPI rankings
Expert NCAA picks
Durand Johnson won't be returning from his suspension after all, as Pitt announced Tuesday that he is leaving he men's basketball program. [details]


Grad transfer Thorne visits Pitt

by Matt Steinbrink
Jamie Dixon hosted potential grad transfer Mike Thorne this week, and Thorne spoke to Panther-Lair.com about the visit.  

Grad transfer considering three

by Matt Steinbrink
Jamie Dixon is exploring all avenues for help at center for the coming season, and a graduate transfer from Charlotte is one possibility.   

Video: Robinson and Young talk after the loss

by Chris Peak
In the aftermath of their final game of the season, James Robinson and Mike Young addressed the media Tuesday night.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Woodall11.52.65.128.646.236.978.1
L. Patterson10.04.32.827.046.433.665.6
T. Zanna9.66.10.623.949.80.067.2
J. Moore8.03.00.618.744.732.981.5
S. Adams7.26.30.623.457.10.044.3
J. Robinson6.12.13.526.636.831.379.2
D. Taylor5.03.90.515.756.10.069.6
T. Zeigler4.42.01.215.544.40.049.0
C. Wright4.31.41.014.650.544.457.1
D. Johnson4.31.30.511.941.437.966.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 786 fans online now
Between Fifth And Forbes
Fifth and Forbes is our premium football board for the most diehard Panther fans. Breaking news, recruiting updates, and insider information.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Pittsburgh BASKETBALLRecord: 19-14 (8-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomePanther-lair.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 quyet's Top-Notch Bracket 84
2 Mike's Magnificent Bracket 82
3 Susan's Swell Bracket 76
jill's Brilliant Bracket 76
5 Mike's Astonishing Bracket 73
Check Your Bracket

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44T. Haughton | 6-9, 220, , JR
 Miami, FL
11D. Randall | 6-8, 240, , SR
 Brooklyn, NY
50J. Uchebo | 6-10, 245, , JR
 Enugu
 
Forward
1J. Artis | 6-7, 220, , SO
 Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame Prep (Mass.))
21S. Jeter | 6-8, 225, , SO
 Beaver Falls, PA
5D. Johnson | 6-6, 210, , RS JR
 Baltimore, MD (Brewster Academy)
4R. Luther | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Gibsonia, PA (Hampton)
15A. Nwankwo | 6-7, 215, , RS SR
 Baltimore, MD (Baltimore City College HS)
2M. Young | 6-9, 235, , SO
 McKeesport, PA (St. Benedict's (NJ))
 
Guard
23C. Johnson | 6-7, 185, , FR
 Moon Township, PA (Our Lady of Sacred Heart)
12C. Jones | 6-6, 213, , RS SO
 Teaneck, NJ (Teaneck HS)
22J. Ko | 6-1, 150, , SO
 Kailua, HI (Kalaheo)
24M. Lecak | 6-2, 175, , RS JR
 Pittsburgh, PA
13J. Newkirk | 6-1, 185, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Word of God Academy)
0J. Robinson | 6-3, 198, , JR
 Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic HS)
3C. Wright | 6-5, 205, , RS SR
 Cleveland, OH (Benedictine HS)

Basketball Recruiting
PITTSBURGH '15Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.50 1
Rivals150 1 1
 


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Panther-Lair.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.