Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Pittsburgh 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Artis13.76.02.31.60.40.731.33210740
M. Young13.47.41.11.10.90.731.22717341
J. Robinson9.23.25.11.70.21.133.72381042
C. Wright9.03.03.01.60.51.527.82071044
C. Jones8.83.12.11.00.30.427.9196638
J. Newkirk6.01.23.01.40.00.621.4164834
S. Jeter4.72.60.50.50.30.413.9229235
C. Johnson4.51.10.50.50.40.114.4112122
R. Luther2.11.10.30.20.20.08.7133224
D. Randall1.62.50.00.50.00.08.11121030
J. Uchebo1.62.00.20.30.10.16.5129219
A. Phillips-Nwankwo1.51.10.00.20.00.25.573013
M. Lecak0.70.60.00.00.00.02.733012
J. Ko0.60.20.00.00.20.01.23102

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Artis142-295 48.1%34-80 42.5%93-118 78.8%58-1816.041113.7
M. Young147-279 52.7%3-11 27.3%106-151 70.2%98-2217.440313.4
J. Robinson85-226 37.6%24-80 30.0%83-100 83.0%12-973.22779.2
C. Wright85-190 44.7%3-18 16.7%26-52 50.0%9-653.01999.0
C. Jones99-229 43.2%38-102 37.3%28-49 57.1%34-933.12648.8
J. Newkirk69-177 39.0%21-63 33.3%20-30 66.7%6-361.21796.0
S. Jeter51-106 48.1%6-18 33.3%24-39 61.5%28-722.61324.7
C. Johnson13-33 39.4%8-23 34.8%2-4 50.0%2-91.1364.5
R. Luther18-35 51.4%5-11 45.5%3-7 42.9%13-241.1442.1
D. Randall15-30 50.0%0-0 -11-27 40.7%31-622.5411.6
J. Uchebo14-36 38.9%0-0 -3-4 75.0%15-402.0311.6
A. Phillips-Nwankwo6-12 50.0%0-1 0.0%3-3 100.0%3-111.1151.5
M. Lecak1-5 20.0%1-3 33.3%2-2 100.0%0-40.650.7
J. Ko1-4 25.0%1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-10.230.6

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Artis3093955-068-48 (1.4:1)1322
M. Young3093679-234-32 (1.1:1)2620
J. Robinson30101266-0154-50 (3.1:1)734
C. Wright2261145-066-36 (1.8:1)1133
C. Jones3083769-062-31 (2.0:1)1013
J. Newkirk3064263-190-43 (2.1:1)017
S. Jeter2838948-013-15 (0.9:1)710
C. Johnson811512-04-4 (1.0:1)31
R. Luther2118321-07-5 (1.4:1)41
D. Randall2520234-00-12 (0.0:1)11
J. Uchebo2012918-03-6 (0.5:1)21
A. Phillips-Nwankwo105510-00-2 (0.0:1)02
M. Lecak7193-00-0 (-)00
J. Ko561-00-0 (-)10



Pittsburgh NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Panther-Lair.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.