Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Pittsburgh 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Artis13.66.02.31.80.40.731.83210740
M. Young13.47.31.31.10.80.631.72717441
C. Wright9.33.02.91.70.51.427.72071044
J. Robinson8.93.65.11.60.21.133.92391042
C. Jones8.53.12.01.00.30.427.4197638
J. Newkirk5.91.32.71.40.00.520.8164834
S. Jeter4.72.50.50.60.30.314.3229235
C. Johnson4.51.10.50.50.40.114.4112122
R. Luther1.91.00.30.20.20.08.0133224
D. Randall1.62.30.00.40.00.07.81121030
J. Uchebo1.51.90.10.30.10.06.2129219
A. Phillips-Nwankwo1.21.10.10.10.00.25.873113
J. Ko0.60.20.00.00.20.01.23102
M. Lecak0.60.40.00.00.00.02.233012

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Artis160-341 46.9%39-99 39.4%105-132 79.5%67-2056.046413.6
M. Young167-315 53.0%5-17 29.4%115-166 69.3%111-2497.345413.4
C. Wright102-221 46.2%4-19 21.1%34-67 50.7%11-773.02429.3
J. Robinson94-256 36.7%28-94 29.8%85-102 83.3%16-1223.63018.9
C. Jones109-253 43.1%41-115 35.7%30-55 54.5%37-1053.12898.5
J. Newkirk75-199 37.7%22-73 30.1%28-42 66.7%8-451.32005.9
S. Jeter58-122 47.5%10-27 37.0%24-39 61.5%30-792.51504.7
C. Johnson13-33 39.4%8-23 34.8%2-4 50.0%2-91.1364.5
R. Luther18-35 51.4%5-11 45.5%3-7 42.9%13-241.0441.9
D. Randall16-33 48.5%0-0 -11-27 40.7%31-632.3431.6
J. Uchebo14-36 38.9%0-0 -3-4 75.0%15-401.9311.5
A. Phillips-Nwankwo7-13 53.8%0-1 0.0%3-3 100.0%4-161.1171.2
J. Ko1-4 25.0%1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-10.230.6
M. Lecak1-5 20.0%1-3 33.3%2-2 100.0%0-40.450.6

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Artis34108163-077-60 (1.3:1)1525
M. Young34107789-244-38 (1.2:1)2821
C. Wright2672160-075-43 (1.7:1)1236
J. Robinson34115281-0174-56 (3.1:1)836
C. Jones3493283-168-34 (2.0:1)1115
J. Newkirk3470672-193-49 (1.9:1)017
S. Jeter3245853-015-19 (0.8:1)1011
C. Johnson811512-04-4 (1.0:1)31
R. Luther2318522-07-5 (1.4:1)41
D. Randall2721136-00-12 (0.0:1)11
J. Uchebo2113018-03-6 (0.5:1)21
A. Phillips-Nwankwo148111-01-2 (0.5:1)03
J. Ko561-00-0 (-)10
M. Lecak9205-00-0 (-)00



Pittsburgh NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Panther-Lair.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.